RS/WI
A.net/WI
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater Track and Field and Cross Country - Whitewater, Wisconsin
Warhawks
800 W Main St, Whitewater, Wisconsin, 53190, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Ryan Adamski
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
18
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (4 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (4 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (10 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Wisconsin Whitewater Drake Alternative Outdoor Meet
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Apr 28th 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
Wisconsin Whitewater Drake Alternative Outdoor Meet
- Apr 25, 2015
Whitewater, WI, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Elmhurst
GMTC
Lawrence University
Oiselle
Unattached
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Wisconsin-Whitewater
Zensah
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mixed:
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Witt, Parker
Wisconsin-Whitew
10.70w
+2.1
1
2
Ferry, Matt
Wisconsin-Milwau
10.75w
+2.1
1
3
Parks, Aaron
GMTC
10.80w
+2.1
1
4
Braun, Pete
GMTC
11.10w
+2.1
1
5
Olson, Jaron
Wisconsin-Oshkos
11.11w
+2.1
1
6
Debuhr, Zach
Wisconsin-Whitew
11.15w
+2.1
1
7
Larson, Connor
Wisconsin-Whitew
11.40w
+2.1
1
8
Chatman, Pat
Wisconsin-Whitew
12.56w
+2.1
1
--
Loess, Grant
Wisconsin-Whitew
FSw
+2.1
1
10
Steck, David
GMTC
--
nwi
1
11
Loess, Zak
Wisconsin-Whitew
--
nwi
1
12
Johnson, Nathan
Unattached
--
nwi
1
13
Gesteland, Bailey
Wisconsin-Oshkos
--
nwi
1
14
Edwards, Michael
GMTC
--
nwi
1
15
Houcque, Kevin
Wisconsin-Oshkos
--
nwi
1
16
Erickson, Cole
Lawrence Univers
--
nwi
1
17
Wickliffe, Devonte
Unattached
--
nwi
1
18
Sendelbach, Dalton
Lawrence Univers
--
nwi
1
19
Fischer, Corey
Lawrence Univers
--
nwi
1
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Witt, Parker
Wisconsin-Whitew
10.84
+1.9
1
4
Ferry, Matt
Wisconsin-Milwau
10.85
+1.9
1
5
Parks, Aaron
GMTC
10.94
+1.9
1
2
Loess, Grant
Wisconsin-Whitew
11.05
+1.5
2
3
Olson, Jaron
Wisconsin-Oshkos
11.09w
+3.2
3
6
Braun, Pete
GMTC
11.21
+1.9
1
7
Chatman, Pat
Wisconsin-Whitew
11.23
+1.5
2
8
Larson, Connor
Wisconsin-Whitew
11.27
+1.5
2
9
Debuhr, Zach
Wisconsin-Whitew
11.37w
+3.2
3
10
Steck, David
GMTC
11.38
+1.5
2
11
Loess, Zak
Wisconsin-Whitew
11.40w
+3.2
3
12
Johnson, Nathan
Unattached
11.48
+1.9
1
13
Gesteland, Bailey
Wisconsin-Oshkos
11.50w
+3.2
3
14
Edwards, Michael
GMTC
11.54
+1.5
2
15
Houcque, Kevin
Wisconsin-Oshkos
11.85w
+3.2
3
16
Erickson, Cole
Lawrence Univers
12.00
+1.5
2
17
Wickliffe, Devonte
Unattached
12.09
+1.9
1
18
Sendelbach, Dalton
Lawrence Univers
12.53w
+3.2
3
19
Fischer, Corey
Lawrence Univers
13.26
+1.5
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Parks, Aaron
GMTC
21.96
+1.2
1
2
Denu, Jared
Wisconsin-Whitew
22.17
+1.2
1
3
Braun, Pete
GMTC
22.37
+1.2
1
4
Olson, Jaron
Wisconsin-Oshkos
22.53
+1.2
1
5
Debuhr, Zach
Wisconsin-Whitew
22.55
+1.2
1
6
Grainger, Devin
Wisconsin-Whitew
22.59
+1.2
1
7
Vinhal, Ryan
Wisconsin-Milwau
22.91w
+4.8
3
8
Gesteland, Bailey
Wisconsin-Oshkos
22.92w
+2.7
2
9
Herman, Tyler
Lawrence Univers
23.10w
+2.7
2
10
Martinelli, Kyle
Wisconsin-Whitew
23.12w
+3.7
4
11
Steck, David
GMTC
23.14
+1.2
1
12
Johnson, Nathan
Unattached
23.17w
+4.8
3
13
Edwards, Michael
GMTC
23.29w
+4.8
3
14
Fritz, Zak
Wisconsin-Whitew
23.58w
+2.7
2
15
Sinden, Austin
Wisconsin-Whitew
23.65w
+4.8
3
16
Garcia, Elijah
Wisconsin-Whitew
23.79w
+2.7
2
17
Houcque, Kevin
Wisconsin-Oshkos
24.31w
+3.7
4
18
Matheny, Matt
Wisconsin-Oshkos
24.56w
+3.7
4
19
Sendelbach, Dalton
Lawrence Univers
24.81w
+3.7
4
20
Wickliffe, Devonte
Unattached
25.12w
+3.7
4
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vinhal, Ryan
Wisconsin-Milwau
50.49
1
2
Rudebeck, Bryce
Wisconsin-Whitew
50.57
1
3
Martinelli, Kyle
Wisconsin-Whitew
50.71
1
4
Garcia, Elijah
Wisconsin-Whitew
52.26
1
5
Adamski, Ryan
Wisconsin-Whitew
53.08
1
6
Matheny, Matt
Wisconsin-Oshkos
56.09
2
7
Anderson, Kevin
GMTC
1:01.64
1
8
Soderman, R.J.
Unattached
1:07.28
2
9
Stringer, Ben
Unattached
1:08.72
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Dawson
Wisconsin-Whitew
1:56.38
1
2
Pigg, Jeffery
Wisconsin-Milwau
1:57.29
1
3
Nelson, Jonah
Wisconsin-Whitew
1:58.54
1
4
Gniot, Ethan
Lawrence Univers
1:59.91
1
5
Scott, Charlie
Wisconsin-Oshkos
2:00.42
1
6
Fritz, Zak
Wisconsin-Whitew
2:00.72
2
7
Maes, Ryan
Wisconsin-Whitew
2:01.10
2
8
Peotter, Kyle
Wisconsin-Oshkos
2:04.03
2
9
Fuelling, Chris
Lawrence Univers
2:04.77
2
10
Farley, Quinn
Wisconsin-Whitew
2:05.37
2
11
Krueger, Bennett
Wisconsin-Oshkos
2:09.27
2
12
Banda, Austin
Wisconsin-Whitew
2:14.95
1
13
Damkot, Trevor
Wisconsin-Oshkos
2:15.09
2
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harms, Brett
Wisconsin-Whitew
4:05.47
1
2
Miller, Garrett
Wisconsin-Milwau
4:10.92
1
3
Urbanski, Anthony
Wisconsin-Whitew
4:12.41
1
4
Miehe, Kent
Wisconsin-Whitew
4:14.59
1
5
Meixelsperger, Alec
Wisconsin-Whitew
4:15.48
1
6
Damkot, Trevor
Wisconsin-Oshkos
4:18.10
1
7
Mangan, Pat
Lawrence Univers
4:20.16
1
8
Munoz, Axel
Elmhurst
4:25.22
1
9
Wackett, Mitchell
Unattached
4:32.45
1
10
Robertson, Paul
Elmhurst
5:01.54
1
11
Schousen, David
Elmhurst
5:05.56
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wolter, Scott
Wisconsin-Whitew
16:39.39
1
2
Koene, James
Unattached
16:41.99
1
3
Estrada, Rodrigo
Elmhurst
16:49.57
1
4
Schafer, Brian
Wisconsin-Milwau
16:51.93
1
5
Maas, Ben
Unattached
16:53.83
1
6
Carmichael, Aaron
Unattached
17:10.73
1
7
Munoz, Axel
Elmhurst
17:24.44
1
8
Rantis, Peter
Lawrence Univers
17:59.23
1
9
Rubio, Luis
Elmhurst
19:01.76
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Howard, Charlend
Wisconsin-Oshkos
9:59.72
1
2
Geffers, Luke
Wisconsin-Oshkos
10:05.70
1
3
O'Connell, William
Elmhurst
10:27.87
1
4
Nozzi, Nathan
Wisconsin-Oshkos
10:34.19
1
5
PAUERS, MITCH
Wisconsin-Oshkos
10:39.48
1
6
Atkins, Jordan
Lawrence Univers
10:46.09
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Klingbeil, C.J.
Wisconsin-Whitew
15.49w
+5.7
1
2
Griest, Garrison
Wisconsin-Oshkos
15.85w
+5.7
1
3
Bethia, Justin
Wisconsin-Whitew
16.29w
+5.7
1
4
Wendorf, Austin
Wisconsin-Whitew
16.50w
+5.7
1
5
Martin, Robert
Wisconsin-Whitew
17.00w
+5.7
1
--
Judd, Mike
Wisconsin-Whitew
DNFw
+5.7
1
1
Pozolinski, Nate
Wisconsin-Milwau
--
nwi
1
4
Wilch, Corey
Unattached
--
nwi
1
9
Rosno, Alex
Wisconsin-Milwau
--
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pozolinski, Nate
Wisconsin-Milwau
13.99
+0.6
1
3
Judd, Mike
Wisconsin-Whitew
15.02
+0.6
1
4
Wilch, Corey
Unattached
15.20
+0.6
1
2
Klingbeil, C.J.
Wisconsin-Whitew
15.64
+1.8
2
5
Griest, Garrison
Wisconsin-Oshkos
16.05
+1.8
2
6
Wendorf, Austin
Wisconsin-Whitew
16.52
+1.8
2
7
Martin, Robert
Wisconsin-Whitew
16.62
+1.8
2
8
Bethia, Justin
Wisconsin-Whitew
16.79
+1.8
2
9
Rosno, Alex
Wisconsin-Milwau
18.03
+0.6
1
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilch, Corey
Unattached
53.51
1
2
Koss, Taylor
Wisconsin-Milwau
56.95
1
3
Griest, Garrison
Wisconsin-Oshkos
57.35
1
4
Klingbeil, C.J.
Wisconsin-Whitew
58.14
1
5
Zeien, Logan
Wisconsin-Whitew
1:00.58
1
6
Bullis, Jack
Wisconsin-Whitew
1:01.47
1
7
Martin, Robert
Wisconsin-Whitew
1:06.37
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Wisconsin-Oshkos
44.48
1
2
Relay Team
Lawrence Univers
47.15
1
--
Relay Team
Wisconsin-Whitew
DQ
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Lawrence Univers
3:40.23
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chollet, Alex
Wisconsin-Milwau
16.44m
(53'11)
1
2
Grosskopf, Nick
Wisconsin-Oshkos
14.97m
(49'1.25)
1
3
Paulick, Ryan
Wisconsin-Oshkos
14.96m
(49'0.75)
1
4
McNeil, Kyle
Wisconsin-Whitew
14.03m
(46'0.25)
1
5
Petrie, Silas
Wisconsin-Milwau
13.42m
(44'0.25)
1
6
Davison, Josh
Wisconsin-Whitew
12.87m
(42'2.5)
1
7
Robinson, Sam
Wisconsin-Milwau
12.75m
(41'9.75)
1
8
Stockheimer, Zach
Wisconsin-Whitew
12.62m
(41'4.75)
1
9
D'Amico, Jason
Wisconsin-Whitew
12.05m
(39'6.25)
1
10
Smith, Chris
Wisconsin-Oshkos
11.45m
(37'6.75)
1
11
Straughan, Jackson
Lawrence Univers
11.34m
(37'2.25)
1
12
Wasserburg, Pip
Lawrence Univers
10.53m
(34'6.5)
1
--
Smith, Nathan
Wisconsin-Whitew
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Heinz, Mike
Wisconsin-Oshkos
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Baumann, Theron
Wisconsin-Whitew
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rolfs, Jeremiah
Unattached
55.37m
(181'7.75)
1
2
Heinz, Mike
Wisconsin-Oshkos
52.27m
(171'5.75)
1
3
Heinz, Scott
Wisconsin-Oshkos
49.17m
(161'3.75)
1
4
Baumann, Theron
Wisconsin-Whitew
49.05m
(160'11)
1
5
Chollet, Alex
Wisconsin-Milwau
48.95m
(160'7)
1
6
Petrie, Silas
Wisconsin-Milwau
46.52m
(152'7.5)
1
7
Davison, Josh
Wisconsin-Whitew
45.91m
(150'7.25)
1
8
Paulick, Ryan
Wisconsin-Oshkos
45.06m
(147'10)
1
9
D'Amico, Jason
Wisconsin-Whitew
44.13m
(144'9.25)
1
10
Stockheimer, Zach
Wisconsin-Whitew
41.87m
(137'4.25)
1
11
Perry, Levi
Wisconsin-Whitew
41.55m
(136'3.75)
1
12
Smith, Chris
Wisconsin-Oshkos
39.59m
(129'10.5)
1
13
Grosskopf, Nick
Wisconsin-Oshkos
39.26m
(128'9.5)
1
14
Robinson, Sam
Wisconsin-Milwau
39.06m
(128'1.75)
1
15
McNeil, Kyle
Wisconsin-Whitew
38.10m
(125'0)
1
16
Straughan, Jackson
Lawrence Univers
34.09m
(111'10)
1
17
Caufield, Kevin
Wisconsin-Oshkos
30.26m
(99'3.25)
1
18
Soderman, R.J.
Unattached
26.61m
(87'3.5)
1
--
Stringer, Ben
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Smith, Nathan
Wisconsin-Whitew
FOUL
(--)
1
Mixed Discus Masters
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dirkin, Guy
Unattached
42.98m
(141'0)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Soderman, R.J.
Unattached
51.59m
(169'3)
1
2
Stockheimer, Zach
Wisconsin-Whitew
47.72m
(156'6.5)
1
3
Wilson, Jacob
Elmhurst
47.00m
(154'2.25)
1
4
Robinson, Sam
Wisconsin-Milwau
43.89m
(143'11.75)
1
5
Fiske, Alex
Wisconsin-Whitew
42.32m
(138'10)
1
6
Gertschen, Devan
Wisconsin-Oshkos
41.64m
(136'7.25)
1
7
Sendelbach, Dalton
Lawrence Univers
41.44m
(135'11.5)
1
8
Hauser, Pat
Unattached
39.38m
(129'2.25)
1
9
McMullen, Matt
Wisconsin-Oshkos
37.80m
(124'0)
1
10
Hasey, Mitchell
Wisconsin-Oshkos
36.42m
(119'5.75)
1
11
Erickson, Cole
Lawrence Univers
36.16m
(118'7.5)
1
12
Hetcher, Wes
Lawrence Univers
35.06m
(115'0.25)
1
13
Zeien, Logan
Wisconsin-Whitew
34.21m
(112'2.75)
1
14
Keeler, Andrew
Wisconsin-Milwau
32.71m
(107'3.75)
1
15
Alioto, Anthony
Wisconsin-Oshkos
30.83m
(101'1.75)
1
16
Sinden, Austin
Wisconsin-Whitew
29.75m
(97'7.25)
1
17
Boeh, Jackson
Lawrence Univers
23.91m
(78'5.25)
1
--
Olson, Jaron
Wisconsin-Oshkos
FOUL
(--)
1
Mixed Javelin Masters
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hauser, Pat
Unattached
39.38m
(129'2.25)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chollet, Alex
Wisconsin-Milwau
57.51m
(188'8)
1
2
Grosskopf, Nick
Wisconsin-Oshkos
54.98m
(180'4.5)
1
3
Stockheimer, Zach
Wisconsin-Whitew
51.76m
(169'9.75)
1
4
Smith, Nathan
Wisconsin-Whitew
48.51m
(159'1.75)
1
5
Petrie, Silas
Wisconsin-Milwau
48.28m
(158'4.75)
1
6
Heinz, Scott
Wisconsin-Oshkos
48.10m
(157'9.5)
1
7
McNeil, Kyle
Wisconsin-Whitew
47.99m
(157'5.25)
1
8
Perry, Levi
Wisconsin-Whitew
46.67m
(153'1.25)
1
9
Paulick, Ryan
Wisconsin-Oshkos
45.76m
(150'1.5)
1
10
Dirkin, Guy
Unattached
40.73m
(133'7.5)
1
11
Smith, Chris
Wisconsin-Oshkos
38.45m
(126'1.75)
1
12
D'Amico, Jason
Wisconsin-Whitew
35.46m
(116'4)
1
13
Straughan, Jackson
Lawrence Univers
34.05m
(111'8.5)
1
14
Wasserburg, Pip
Lawrence Univers
26.02m
(85'4.25)
1
--
Robinson, Sam
Wisconsin-Milwau
FOUL
(--)
1
Mixed Hammer Masters
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dirkin, Guy
Unattached
40.73m
(133'7.5)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pozolinski, Brett
Wisconsin-Milwau
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
2
Huyler, Garrett
Zensah
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
3
Hughes, Nick
Wisconsin-Milwau
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
4
Keeler, Andrew
Wisconsin-Milwau
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
5
Butovskiy, Alex
Wisconsin-Milwau
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
6
MaGee, Cameron
Wisconsin-Whitew
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
7
Fleege, Carter
Wisconsin-Whitew
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
8
Leonard, Chanler
Wisconsin-Whitew
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
8
Maciosek, Travis
Wisconsin-Oshkos
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
10
Ebube, Dominic
Wisconsin-Oshkos
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
11
Erickson, Cole
Lawrence Univers
1.55m
(5'1)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Starnes, Robert
Wisconsin-Whitew
7.12m w
(23'4.25)
+2.2
1
2
MaGee, Cameron
Wisconsin-Whitew
6.88m w
(22'6.75)
+2.7
1
3
Bowers, Justin
Wisconsin-Whitew
6.72m
(22'0.5)
+1.8
1
4
Tassoul, Alex
Wisconsin-Whitew
6.58m w
(21'7)
+2.6
1
5
Loess, Zak
Wisconsin-Whitew
6.53m
(21'5)
+1.6
1
6
Effa, Hunter
Wisconsin-Oshkos
6.37m w
(20'10.75)
+2.2
1
7
Green, Matt
Wisconsin-Whitew
6.30m
(20'8)
+1.1
1
8
Loess, Grant
Wisconsin-Whitew
6.21m
(20'4.25)
+1.2
1
9
Ebube, Dominic
Wisconsin-Oshkos
6.13m w
(20'1.25)
+2.5
1
10
Havener, Nate
Wisconsin-Milwau
5.85m
(19'2.25)
+1.7
1
11
Pozolinski, Brett
Wisconsin-Milwau
4.33m
(14'2.25)
+0.9
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cournia, Mike
Wisconsin-Whitew
15.26m w
(50'0.75)
+3.6
1
2
Zaeske, Cody
Wisconsin-Milwau
13.92m
(45'8)
nwi
1
3
Brendemihl, Matthew
Unattached
13.37m
(43'10.25)
+0.8
1
4
Monnot, Aaron
Wisconsin-Oshkos
13.17m w
(43'2.5)
+2.5
1
5
Hetcher, Wes
Lawrence Univers
11.37m w
(37'3.5)
+2.6
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gertschen, Devan
Wisconsin-Oshkos
4.51m
(14'9.5)
1
2
Speaker, Cody
Wisconsin-Whitew
4.51m
(14'9.5)
1
3
Schwartz, Aron
Wisconsin-Whitew
4.21m
(13'9.75)
1
4
Fiske, Alex
Wisconsin-Whitew
4.21m
(13'9.75)
1
4
Hasey, Mitchell
Wisconsin-Oshkos
4.21m
(13'9.75)
1
6
Alioto, Anthony
Wisconsin-Oshkos
4.06m
(13'3.75)
1
--
McMullen, Matt
Wisconsin-Oshkos
NH
(--)
1
--
Boeh, Jackson
Lawrence Univers
NH
(--)
1
--
Hetcher, Wes
Lawrence Univers
NH
(--)
1
--
Caufield, Kevin
Wisconsin-Oshkos
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McIntyre, Inga
GMTC
12.56w
+3.7
1
2
Hemmen, Cassandra
Wisconsin-Oshkos
12.71w
+3.7
1
3
Knutson, Stephanie
Wisconsin-Oshkos
12.72w
+3.7
1
4
Marchan, Karina
Wisconsin-Oshkos
12.75w
+3.7
1
5
Johnson, LaBreya
Unattached
12.76w
+3.7
1
6
Bence, Chelsie
Wisconsin-Whitew
12.80w
+3.7
1
7
Kidd, Brianna
Elmhurst
12.89w
+3.7
1
8
Raucci, Kaylee
Wisconsin-Whitew
13.03w
+3.7
1
9
Thomas, Kendra
Lawrence Univers
13.09w
+3.7
1
10
Bastar, Kayla
Wisconsin-Whitew
--
nwi
1
11
Romens, Shalyn
GMTC
--
nwi
1
12
Schroeder, Mallory
Wisconsin-Whitew
--
nwi
1
13
Nadelhoffer, Natalie
Wisconsin-Whitew
--
nwi
1
14
Jackson, Jessica
Wisconsin-Whitew
--
nwi
1
15
Kloss, Kennedi
Wisconsin-Whitew
--
nwi
1
16
Knapp, Sara
Wisconsin-Whitew
--
nwi
1
17
Degnan, Janey
Lawrence Univers
--
nwi
1
18
Altergott, Ariel
Wisconsin-Whitew
--
nwi
1
19
Rinehart, Kassidy
Lawrence Univers
--
nwi
1
20
Ellis, Desiree
Wisconsin-Whitew
--
nwi
1
21
Hader, Shelby
Lawrence Univers
--
nwi
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McIntyre, Inga
GMTC
12.78w
+3.5
3
4
Knutson, Stephanie
Wisconsin-Oshkos
12.88w
+3.5
3
2
Hemmen, Cassandra
Wisconsin-Oshkos
12.92w
+2.1
2
3
Marchan, Karina
Wisconsin-Oshkos
12.93w
+4.0
1
5
Johnson, LaBreya
Unattached
12.95w
+3.5
3
6
Kidd, Brianna
Elmhurst
13.03w
+2.1
2
7
Bence, Chelsie
Wisconsin-Whitew
13.04w
+2.1
2
8
Raucci, Kaylee
Wisconsin-Whitew
13.06w
+2.1
2
9
Thomas, Kendra
Lawrence Univers
13.24w
+4.0
1
10
Bastar, Kayla
Wisconsin-Whitew
13.29w
+3.5
3
11
Romens, Shalyn
GMTC
13.39w
+4.0
1
12
Schroeder, Mallory
Wisconsin-Whitew
13.70w
+3.5
3
13
Nadelhoffer, Natalie
Wisconsin-Whitew
13.74w
+2.1
2
14
Jackson, Jessica
Wisconsin-Whitew
13.83w
+4.0
1
15
Kloss, Kennedi
Wisconsin-Whitew
13.84w
+3.5
3
16
Knapp, Sara
Wisconsin-Whitew
13.88w
+2.1
2
17
Degnan, Janey
Lawrence Univers
13.94w
+4.0
1
18
Altergott, Ariel
Wisconsin-Whitew
14.05w
+3.5
3
19
Rinehart, Kassidy
Lawrence Univers
14.05w
+3.5
3
20
Ellis, Desiree
Wisconsin-Whitew
14.30w
+4.0
1
21
Hader, Shelby
Lawrence Univers
15.99w
+2.1
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Roth, Sophie
Unattached
25.32w
+3.4
1
2
Knutson, Stephanie
Wisconsin-Oshkos
26.29w
+3.4
1
3
Brom, Amanda
Wisconsin-Whitew
26.44
+1.6
2
4
Amet, Enyo
Wisconsin-Whitew
26.62w
+3.4
1
5
McIntyre, Inga
GMTC
26.76w
+3.4
1
6
Johnson, LaBreya
Unattached
27.31w
+3.4
1
7
Dreikosen, Beth
Wisconsin-Whitew
27.48
+1.6
2
8
Thomas, Kendra
Lawrence Univers
27.66w
+3.4
1
9
Kidd, Brianna
Elmhurst
27.76
+1.6
2
10
Kloss, Kennedi
Wisconsin-Whitew
27.84
+1.6
2
11
Schroeder, Mallory
Wisconsin-Whitew
28.26w
+2.1
3
12
Powers, Rachel
Wisconsin-Oshkos
28.54
+1.6
2
13
Knapp, Sara
Wisconsin-Whitew
28.63
+1.6
2
14
Jackson, Jessica
Wisconsin-Whitew
28.68w
+2.1
3
15
Athey, Amber
Unattached
28.69w
+2.1
3
16
Nadelhoffer, Natalie
Wisconsin-Whitew
28.88w
+3.3
4
17
Maggiori, Nicole
Wisconsin-Whitew
29.19w
+2.1
3
18
Schwuchow, Kelsey
Wisconsin-Whitew
29.85w
+3.3
4
19
Altergott, Ariel
Wisconsin-Whitew
30.04w
+3.3
4
20
Lipi, Irini
Elmhurst
32.23w
+3.3
4
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roth, Sophie
Unattached
59.31
1
2
Buse, Megan
Wisconsin-Whitew
59.85
1
3
Richter, Leah
Wisconsin-Whitew
59.87
1
4
Dreikosen, Beth
Wisconsin-Whitew
1:04.55
1
5
Knapp, Sara
Wisconsin-Whitew
1:04.89
1
6
Maggiori, Nicole
Wisconsin-Whitew
1:05.00
1
7
Powers, Rachel
Wisconsin-Oshkos
1:05.61
1
8
Masterson, Nicole
Wisconsin-Whitew
1:08.75
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cazzola, Christy
Oiselle
2:12.33
1
2
Kuiper, Paula
Wisconsin-Milwau
2:26.43
1
3
Kilgus, Kate
Lawrence Univers
2:27.23
1
4
McMicking, Lauren
Wisconsin-Oshkos
2:27.47
1
5
Hele, Noelle
Lawrence Univers
2:33.24
1
6
Pralle, Taylor
Wisconsin-Oshkos
2:43.39
1
7
Metz, Liesel
Elmhurst
2:53.18
1
8
Martinez, Maggie
Elmhurst
3:03.33
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cazzola, Christy
Oiselle
4:39.19
1
2
Kahl, Amy
Wisconsin-Whitew
4:54.96
1
3
Gutierrez, Adriana
Wisconsin-Milwau
5:00.64
1
4
Kahl, Emily
Wisconsin-Whitew
5:03.97
1
5
Wanniarchchi, Gayana
Wisconsin-Milwau
5:10.64
1
6
Rentner, Christina
Elmhurst
5:17.92
2
7
Huwe, Stephanie
Elmhurst
5:19.38
2
8
Himmel, Claira
Wisconsin-Milwau
5:20.75
1
9
Sweet, Monica
Wisconsin-Whitew
5:23.93
2
10
Woyak, Olivia
Wisconsin-Whitew
5:24.83
1
11
Wiebke, Mara
Wisconsin-Whitew
5:25.38
2
12
Seiler, Riley
Elmhurst
5:33.70
2
13
Konecki, Kaila
Elmhurst
5:49.55
2
14
Cukla, Julie
Elmhurst
5:54.65
2
15
Peters, Carolyn
Elmhurst
5:58.77
2
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cazzola, Christy
Oiselle
18:23.49
1
2
Bruning, Clare
Lawrence Univers
18:53.71
1
3
Harrison, Danica
Wisconsin-Oshkos
19:18.66
1
4
Huck, Margaret
Lawrence Univers
19:31.75
1
5
Huwe, Stephanie
Elmhurst
19:57.94
1
6
Fiorita, Rhea
Wisconsin-Oshkos
19:59.82
1
7
Williams, Cora
Lawrence Univers
20:00.97
1
8
Bischel, Kristen
Lawrence Univers
20:17.67
1
9
Lindblad, Taylor
Wisconsin-Oshkos
20:45.92
1
10
Paulick, Ashley
Wisconsin-Whitew
21:01.75
1
11
Lappano, Loredana
Elmhurst
21:32.63
1
12
Konecki, Kaila
Elmhurst
21:39.59
1
13
Hansen, Megan
Elmhurst
22:02.51
1
14
Peters, Carolyn
Elmhurst
22:09.89
1
15
Gray, Betsy
Wisconsin-Oshkos
23:14.71
1
--
Rendflesh, Leah
Wisconsin-Oshkos
DNF
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kirchoff, Melissa
Wisconsin-Milwau
14.42
+1.5
1
2
Sherry, Taylor
Wisconsin-Oshkos
14.57
+1.5
1
3
Geldernick, Margaret
Wisconsin-Oshkos
15.00
+1.5
1
4
Nelson, Tess
Wisconsin-Milwau
15.21
+1.5
1
5
Giaimo, Halle
Wisconsin-Milwau
15.34
+1.5
1
6
DeJung, Kathryn
Wisconsin-Whitew
16.76
+1.5
1
7
Kupfer, Zoe
Wisconsin-Whitew
16.91
+1.5
1
8
Beck, Lacy
Wisconsin-Whitew
17.21
+1.5
1
10
Manning, Carly
Wisconsin-Whitew
--
nwi
1
6
Unruh, Anna
Wisconsin-Whitew
--
nwi
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kirchoff, Melissa
Wisconsin-Milwau
14.35w
+4.3
1
3
Sherry, Taylor
Wisconsin-Oshkos
14.76w
+4.3
1
2
Nelson, Tess
Wisconsin-Milwau
14.92w
+4.0
2
4
Geldernick, Margaret
Wisconsin-Oshkos
15.09w
+4.0
2
5
Giaimo, Halle
Wisconsin-Milwau
15.23w
+4.3
1
7
Kupfer, Zoe
Wisconsin-Whitew
16.92w
+4.3
1
9
DeJung, Kathryn
Wisconsin-Whitew
16.99w
+4.3
1
6
Unruh, Anna
Wisconsin-Whitew
17.09w
+4.0
2
8
Beck, Lacy
Wisconsin-Whitew
17.47w
+4.0
2
10
Manning, Carly
Wisconsin-Whitew
18.31w
+4.0
2
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wayne, Candice
Wisconsin-Whitew
1:06.31
1
2
Heller, Meredith
Wisconsin-Whitew
1:08.33
1
3
Ziolecki, Melanie
Wisconsin-Oshkos
1:09.15
2
4
Nelson, Tess
Wisconsin-Milwau
1:09.29
1
5
Kasiurak, Sarah
Wisconsin-Whitew
1:12.93
2
6
Schwuchow, Kelsey
Wisconsin-Whitew
1:14.63
2
7
Liska, Ana
Wisconsin-Whitew
1:17.71
2
8
Stebbins, Morgan
Wisconsin-Whitew
1:20.23
2
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Wisconsin-Whitew
50.03
1
2
Relay Team
Lawrence Univers
55.75
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Wisconsin-Whitew
4:22.54
1
2
Relay Team
Lawrence Univers
4:25.45
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blahnik, Kennedy
Unattached
14.72m
(48'3.5)
1
2
Mahr, Shelby
Wisconsin-Whitew
14.16m
(46'5.25)
1
3
Griep, Molly
Unattached
13.88m
(45'6.25)
1
4
Gipson, Kamry
Wisconsin-Milwau
13.25m
(43'5.5)
1
5
Kostowicz, Stephanie
Wisconsin-Milwau
12.16m
(39'10.5)
1
6
Wieseman, Liberty
Wisconsin-Whitew
12.06m
(39'6.75)
1
7
Abhold, Lizzy
Wisconsin-Oshkos
11.53m
(37'9.75)
1
8
Wichman, Melanie
Wisconsin-Oshkos
11.49m
(37'8.25)
1
9
Chase, Lindsay
Wisconsin-Whitew
10.80m
(35'5)
1
10
Strupp, Amanda
Wisconsin-Whitew
10.47m
(34'4)
1
11
Sherry, Taylor
Wisconsin-Oshkos
9.68m
(31'9)
1
12
Matt, Genna
Lawrence Univers
9.44m
(30'11.5)
1
--
Oginni, Banke
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blahnik, Kennedy
Unattached
48.19m
(158'1)
1
2
Mahr, Shelby
Wisconsin-Whitew
45.37m
(148'10)
1
3
Stringer, Genny
Wisconsin-Whitew
44.05m
(144'6.25)
1
4
Griep, Molly
Unattached
43.90m
(144'0.25)
1
5
Barton, Hanna
Unattached
43.75m
(143'6.25)
1
6
Oginni, Banke
Unattached
41.01m
(134'6.5)
1
7
Abhold, Lizzy
Wisconsin-Oshkos
37.89m
(124'3.5)
1
8
Strupp, Amanda
Wisconsin-Whitew
35.79m
(117'5)
1
9
Wichman, Melanie
Wisconsin-Oshkos
33.75m
(110'8.5)
1
10
Kostowicz, Stephanie
Wisconsin-Milwau
32.62m
(107'0.25)
1
11
Wieseman, Liberty
Wisconsin-Whitew
32.40m
(106'3.5)
1
12
Matt, Genna
Lawrence Univers
28.30m
(92'10)
1
13
Chase, Lindsay
Wisconsin-Whitew
28.06m
(92'0.5)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Santos, Bryzena
Wisconsin-Milwau
34.10m
(111'10.5)
1
2
Bastar, Kayla
Wisconsin-Whitew
30.79m
(101'0)
1
3
Beck, Lacy
Wisconsin-Whitew
28.62m
(93'10.75)
1
4
Martyn, Brenna
Wisconsin-Oshkos
28.38m
(93'1.25)
1
5
Ori, Brenna
Lawrence Univers
26.46m
(86'9.5)
1
6
Rinehart, Kassidy
Lawrence Univers
26.40m
(86'7.25)
1
7
Unruh, Anna
Wisconsin-Whitew
24.95m
(81'10.25)
1
8
Pohlman, Courtney
Wisconsin-Whitew
23.40m
(76'9.25)
1
9
Manning, Carly
Wisconsin-Whitew
21.28m
(69'9.75)
1
10
Place, Karlie
Wisconsin-Milwau
21.06m
(69'1)
1
11
Brusveen, Ashley
Wisconsin-Milwau
20.67m
(67'9.75)
1
12
Hemmen, Cassandra
Wisconsin-Oshkos
18.85m
(61'10)
1
13
Hader, Shelby
Lawrence Univers
16.50m
(54'1.5)
1
--
Giaimo, Halle
Wisconsin-Milwau
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Sherry, Taylor
Wisconsin-Oshkos
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Griep, Molly
Unattached
50.57m
(165'10.75)
1
2
Mahr, Shelby
Wisconsin-Whitew
50.02m
(164'1.25)
1
3
Abhold, Lizzy
Wisconsin-Oshkos
49.82m
(163'5.25)
1
4
Blahnik, Kennedy
Unattached
44.50m
(145'11.75)
1
5
Strupp, Amanda
Wisconsin-Whitew
44.19m
(144'11.75)
1
6
Matt, Genna
Lawrence Univers
42.34m
(138'10.75)
1
7
Wieseman, Liberty
Wisconsin-Whitew
37.93m
(124'5.25)
1
8
Wichman, Melanie
Wisconsin-Oshkos
37.80m
(124'0)
1
9
Oginni, Banke
Unattached
37.19m
(122'0)
1
10
Gipson, Kamry
Wisconsin-Milwau
34.71m
(113'10.5)
1
11
Chase, Lindsay
Wisconsin-Whitew
30.47m
(99'11.5)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Rylee
Wisconsin-Milwau
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
2
Sternard, Erika
Wisconsin-Whitew
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
3
Ederer, Kasey
Wisconsin-Oshkos
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
4
Souter, Alize
Wisconsin-Milwau
1.55m
(5'1)
1
5
Bass, Kanika
Wisconsin-Milwau
1.55m
(5'1)
1
6
Greenlee, Sage
Lawrence Univers
1.50m
(4'11)
1
7
Unruh, Anna
Wisconsin-Whitew
1.50m
(4'11)
1
8
Brusveen, Ashley
Wisconsin-Milwau
1.50m
(4'11)
1
9
Giaimo, Halle
Wisconsin-Milwau
1.45m
(4'9)
1
9
Torrence, Morgan
Wisconsin-Milwau
1.45m
(4'9)
1
11
Manning, Carly
Wisconsin-Whitew
1.40m
(4'7)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Santos, Bryzena
Wisconsin-Milwau
5.36m w
(17'7)
+2.4
1
2
Kirchoff, Melissa
Wisconsin-Milwau
5.20m
(17'0.5)
+1.9
1
3
McCuen, Morgan
Wisconsin-Whitew
5.12m w
(16'9.5)
+3.5
1
4
Marchan, Karina
Wisconsin-Oshkos
4.98m
(16'4)
+1.1
1
5
Nelson, Tess
Wisconsin-Milwau
4.93m w
(16'2)
+2.3
1
6
Torrence, Morgan
Wisconsin-Milwau
4.72m
(15'5.75)
+0.9
1
7
Slick, Becca
Wisconsin-Oshkos
4.62m w
(15'1.75)
+2.4
1
8
Rinehart, Kassidy
Lawrence Univers
4.56m w
(14'11.5)
+6.4
1
9
Ori, Brenna
Lawrence Univers
3.95m
(12'11.5)
+1.9
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Souter, Alize
Wisconsin-Milwau
11.67m w
(38'3.25)
+2.1
1
2
Kirchoff, Melissa
Wisconsin-Milwau
11.56m w
(37'11)
+3.2
1
3
Henderson, Tyler
Wisconsin-Whitew
11.36m w
(37'3)
+3.4
1
4
Shober, Amanda
Wisconsin-Oshkos
11.35m
(37'2.75)
+1.9
1
5
Coleman, Aisha
Wisconsin-Whitew
11.24m w
(36'10.5)
+3.6
1
6
Place, Karlie
Wisconsin-Milwau
10.47m w
(34'4)
+2.8
1
7
Santos, Bryzena
Wisconsin-Milwau
10.31m w
(33'9.75)
+3.4
1
8
Martyn, Brenna
Wisconsin-Oshkos
10.08m w
(33'0.75)
+2.5
1
9
Finn, Sarah
Wisconsin-Oshkos
10.00m
(32'9.5)
+1.0
1
--
Bass, Kanika
Wisconsin-Milwau
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Glogovsky, Emma
Wisconsin-Whitew
3.36m
(11'0.25)
1
2
Pohlman, Courtney
Wisconsin-Whitew
3.36m
(11'0.25)
1
3
Richter, Leah
Wisconsin-Whitew
3.21m
(10'6.25)
1
4
Weber, Stefanie
Wisconsin-Oshkos
3.21m
(10'6.25)
1
5
Ward, Amanda
Wisconsin-Oshkos
3.21m
(10'6.25)
1
6
Golz, Erin
Wisconsin-Oshkos
3.21m
(10'6.25)
1
7
Hansen, Nicole
Wisconsin-Whitew
3.06m
(10'0.25)
1
8
Liska, Ana
Wisconsin-Whitew
2.91m
(9'6.5)
1
9
Bernett, Brianna
Wisconsin-Whitew
2.76m
(9'0.5)
1
9
Stamn, Nicole
Wisconsin-Oshkos
2.76m
(9'0.5)
1
11
Slick, Becca
Wisconsin-Oshkos
2.46m
(8'0.75)
1
11
Whitefield, Rachael
Wisconsin-Milwau
2.46m
(8'0.75)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#wisconsin-whitewater
#drake-alternative
More news
2015 Results - Wisconsin La Crosse Eagle Outdoor Open
2015 Results - Wisconsin Platteville Outdoor Invitational
0 shares:
Wisconsin Whitewater Drake Alternative Outdoor Meet
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
Elmhurst College Track and Field and Cross Country - Elmhurst, Illinois
,
GMTC
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for University of Wisconsin-Whitewater Track and Field and Cross Country - Whitewater, Wisconsin
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
94
2022
184
2021
208
2020
144
2019
202
2018
204
2017
207
2016
175
2015
222
2014
149
2013
218
2012
2
52
2011
2
2010
1
2009
1
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#wisconsin-whitewater
#drake-alternative
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!